Past Services

Service Service Details
Antonio "Tony" Merlino

Antonio "Tony" Merlino

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Tuesday 25-01-2022
Time: 11:00 am
Concetta Rizzo

Concetta Rizzo

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Tuesday 25-01-2022
Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Antonina Camuglia

Antonina Camuglia

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Monday 24-01-2022
Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Giuseppe Palmenta

Giuseppe Palmenta

St Patrick’s Catholic Church,
Mortlake NSW

Date: Monday 24-01-2022
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Antonio Coluccio

Antonio Coluccio

Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Friday 21-01-2022
Time: 12:30 pm
Peter John Mace

Peter John Mace

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 21-01-2022
Time: 9:30 am
Mary Camilleri

Mary Camilleri

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Thursday 20-01-2022
Time: 10:00 am
Salvatore Sam Panetta

Salvatore Sam Panetta

St Leonard’s Catholic Church,
Naremburn NSW

Date: Wednesday 19-01-2022
Time: 10:30 am
Giuseppe Sorbello

Giuseppe Sorbello

Chapel of the Sacred Heart,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 18-01-2022
Time: 2:00 pm
Michael Patane

Michael Patane

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 14-01-2022
Time: 10:30 am
Sebastiano Catalano

Sebastiano Catalano

Holy Innocents Catholic Church,
Croydon NSW

Date: Thursday 13-01-2022
Time: 10:30 am
Incoronata Mazzolini

Incoronata Mazzolini

All Saints Catholic Church,
Liverpool NSW

Date: Tuesday 11-01-2022
Time: 1:30 pm
Rosario Costa

Rosario Costa

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Tuesday 11-01-2022
Time: 10:00 am
Filomena Dabbene

Filomena Dabbene

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church,
Mount Pritchard NSW

Date: Friday 07-01-2022
Time: 1:00 pm
Salvatore Tropiano

Salvatore Tropiano

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 31-12-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Saverio Moricca

Saverio Moricca

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church,
Mount Pritchard NSW

Date: Friday 31-12-2021
Time: 9:30 am
Pippo Senzio

Pippo Senzio

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Thursday 30-12-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Angela Auciello

Angela Auciello

St Michael’s Catholic Church,
Hurstville NSW

Date: Thursday 23-12-2021
Time: 1:45 pm
Emanuele Filiberto Monardo

Emanuele Filiberto Monardo

St Charles Borromeo Catholic Church,
Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 23-12-2021
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Antonio Ilacqua

Antonio Ilacqua

Our Lady of Mount Carmel,
Wentworthville NSW

Date: Tuesday 21-12-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Joseph Gerard Patrick Otera

Joseph Gerard Patrick Otera

Sacred Heart Chapel,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Monday 20-12-2021
Time: 10:45 am
Lilian Cipolla

Lilian Cipolla

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Tuesday 14-12-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Giuseppe Lombardo

Giuseppe Lombardo

St Patrick’s Catholic Church,
Sutherland NSW

Date: Monday 13-12-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Masaki Iwatani

Masaki Iwatani

Our Lady of Dolours Catholic Church,
Chatswood NSW

Date: Friday 10-12-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Vita Mangogna

Vita Mangogna

Our Lady of Victories Catholic Church,
Horsley Park NSW

Date: Wednesday 08-12-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Teresa Manno

Teresa Manno

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Monday 06-12-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Rocco Angilletta

Rocco Angilletta

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Friday 03-12-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Teresa Cama

Teresa Cama

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 03-12-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Agata Mollica

Agata Mollica

St Ambrose Catholic Church,
Concord West NSW

Date: Thursday 02-12-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Francesco Napoli

Francesco Napoli

St Mary’s Cathederal,
Sydney NSW

Date: Thursday 02-12-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Ersilia Vumbaca

Ersilia Vumbaca

Our Lady of Good Counsel,
Forestville NSW

Date: Wednesday 01-12-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Rosa Severino
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Dennis Allan Bennett

St Pauls Anglican Church,
Burwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 30-11-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Angela Tomarchio

Angela Tomarchio

Our Lady of Mount Carmel,
Varroville NSW

Date: Monday 29-11-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Teresa Egiziano

Teresa Egiziano

St Anthony’s Catholic Church,
Marsfield NSW

Date: Friday 26-11-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Isidoro Finocchiaro

Isidoro Finocchiaro

Sacred Heart Church,
Mona Vale NSW

Date: Friday 26-11-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Teresa D'Addona

Teresa D'Addona

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Thursday 25-11-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Carmelo Rosina

Carmelo Rosina

St Joseph’s Catholic Church Enfield,
Enfield NSW

Date: Thursday 25-11-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Giuseppe Abbate

Giuseppe Abbate

St Ambrose Catholic Church,
Concord West

Date: Wednesday 24-11-2021
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beatrice Biviano

Beatrice Biviano

Holy Family Catholic Church,
Maroubra NSW

Date: Tuesday 23-11-2021
Time: 11:15 am
Giuseppe Di Pasqua

Giuseppe Di Pasqua

St Ambrose Catholic Church,
Concord West NSW

Date: Friday 19-11-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Anna Scarpellino

Anna Scarpellino

Mausoleum of the Resurrection Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 19-11-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Pasquale Ardore

Pasquale Ardore

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 18-11-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Gwen Hardman
Date: Tuesday 16-11-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Giuseppe La Macchia
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppa Guerrera
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Filomena De Bonis
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Francesco Dimiceli

Francesco Dimiceli

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 12-11-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Francesco Antonio Lancuba

Francesco Antonio Lancuba

Holy Innocents Catholic Church,
Croydon NSW

Date: Friday 12-11-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Saverio Di Cosmo

Saverio Di Cosmo

St Leonard’s Catholic Church,
Naremburn NSW

Date: Thursday 11-11-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Margherita Stella Murdocca
Date: Thursday 11-11-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Elvira Pengue

Elvira Pengue

Holy Family Catholic Church,
Maroubra NSW

Date: Wednesday 10-11-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Michele Carbone

Michele Carbone

St Fiacre’s Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Tuesday 09-11-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Dott. Giovanni Lucchese

Dott. Giovanni Lucchese

Blessed Sacrament,
Mosman NSW

Date: Friday 05-11-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Giuseppe Princi
Date: Thursday 04-11-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Vincenzo Sorgiovanni

Vincenzo Sorgiovanni

St Patrick’s Cathedral,
Parramatta NSW

Date: Wednesday 03-11-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Maria Tramonte

Maria Tramonte

Our Lady of Victories Catholic Church,
Horsley Park NSW

Date: Tuesday 02-11-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Liam Dominick Vinci
Date: Monday 01-11-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Grazia Scuderi

Grazia Scuderi

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 29-10-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Peter Fochesato

Peter Fochesato

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Friday 29-10-2021
Time: 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Carmelo Cacciola

Carmelo Cacciola

Holy Innocents Catholic Church,
Croydon NSW

Date: Thursday 28-10-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Giovanna Losurdo

Giovanna Losurdo

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Thursday 28-10-2021
Time: 10:00 am
James Papallo

James Papallo

Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Wednesday 27-10-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Anna Accardo

Anna Accardo

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Tuesday 26-10-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Pasquale Scida
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Ugo Ninni
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
John Cammareri
Date: Friday 22-10-2021
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
John Belcore
Date: Thursday 21-10-2021
Time: 2:00 pm
Peter Mascaro

Peter Mascaro

St Fiacre’s Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Thursday 21-10-2021
Time: 10:00 am

Salvatore Castorina

Holy Innocents Catholic Church,
Croydon NSW

Date: Wednesday 20-10-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Vincenzo Serratore
Date: Friday 15-10-2021
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Mary Jammal
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Dante Cattaruzzi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Antonina Dimiceli
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppe Simeti
Date: Thursday 14-10-2021
Time: 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Antonia Gennusa
Date: Thursday 07-10-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Vincenzo "Vincent" Panetta
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Versace
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Date: Thursday 30-09-2021
Time: 4:00 pm
Roberto Rago
Date: Wednesday 29-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Maria Concetta Giunta
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Iacono
Date: Thursday 23-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Santina Cannavo
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppe Nicotra
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Michelle Bryant
Date: Wednesday 22-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Mario Guerrera
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Paolina Volpato
Date: Monday 20-09-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Angela Reitano
Date: Friday 17-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Angela Remollino
Date: Thursday 16-09-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Nicolina Rando
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Marina Sudic
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Salvatore Galluzzo
Date: Tuesday 14-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Giovanna Cipolla
Date: Friday 10-09-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Giovanni Cosmo Papandrea
Date: Friday 10-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Giuseppina Palma Gentile
Date: Thursday 09-09-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Rosa Paolino
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giovanna Maria Scavo
Date: Wednesday 08-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Luciano La Selva
Date: Monday 06-09-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Rosaria Maselli
Date: Friday 03-09-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Teresa Fonsdituri
Date: Thursday 02-09-2021
Time: 2:00 pm
Maria Signorelli
Date: Thursday 02-09-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Rocco Lo Russo
Date: Wednesday 01-09-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Giuseppina "Josie" Pinna
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giovanni Cama
Date: Friday 27-08-2021
Time: 12:00 pm
Giuseppe Mascolo
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Gina Pinto
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Carmela Crupi
Date: Thursday 26-08-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Luigi Agnese
Date: Wednesday 25-08-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Vincenzo Versace
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppe Guzzardi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Franca "Francesca" Senise
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppe Alvaro
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giovanni Manca
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Floreal Puga
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Agata Patane
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maurice Giorgianni
Date: Friday 20-08-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Josephine Casamento
Date: Friday 20-08-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Matthew Adam Gajdos
Date: Thursday 19-08-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Antonio (Tony) Bonaddio
Date: Thursday 19-08-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Gina Ferraro
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Felicetta Angeloni
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giampietro "Peter" Novati
Date: Thursday 12-08-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Michele Mariniello
Date: Wednesday 11-08-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Rosina Ginardi
Date: Friday 06-08-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Carmela Santoro
Date: Friday 06-08-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Giuseppe Sfuncia
Date: Thursday 05-08-2021
Time: 9:30 am
Ermano Bit
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Date: Wednesday 28-07-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Date: Wednesday 28-07-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Marielle Marchetta
Date: Tuesday 27-07-2021
Time: 9:30 am
Carmela Cacciola
Date: Monday 26-07-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Salvatore Cusumano
Date: Friday 23-07-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Pellegrino "Paul" Di Blasio
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Martino Modderno
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Edoardo Gentile
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppina Iacono
Date: Thursday 15-07-2021 - Wednesday 21-07-2021
Time: 12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Giovanni Azzolina
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Costantine Iarossi
Date: Wednesday 14-07-2021 - Wednesday 21-07-2021
Time: 12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Grazia Sallustio
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giovanna Torrisi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Ferraro
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Filomena Marino
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Anthony Borg
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppe Andreacchio
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Antonio Dominello
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppe Napoli

Giuseppe Napoli

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 25-06-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Salvatore Disano

Salvatore Disano

St Joseph’s Catholic Church Enfield,
Enfield NSW

Date: Thursday 24-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Fernanda De Andrade

Fernanda De Andrade

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Wednesday 23-06-2021
Time: 2:00 pm
Antonino Giunta

Antonino Giunta

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 23-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Vincenzo Scopacasa

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 22-06-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Frank Cosimo Comito

Frank Cosimo Comito

Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Church,
Kellyville NSW

Date: Tuesday 22-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Rosa Bonanno

Rosa Bonanno

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Monday 21-06-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Giuseppe Giglio

Giuseppe Giglio

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Monday 21-06-2021
Time: 9:30 am
Angelo Di Mauro

Angelo Di Mauro

St Margaret Mary’s Catholic Church,
Merrylands NSW

Date: Friday 18-06-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Nicola Montaleone

Nicola Montaleone

Sacred Heart Catholic Church,
Mosman NSW

Date: Thursday 17-06-2021
Time: 2:00 pm
Domenico Moscato

Domenico Moscato

St Anthony’s Catholic Church,
Marsfield NSW

Date: Thursday 17-06-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Luigi Rocco Canto

Luigi Rocco Canto

St Charles Borromeo Catholic Church,
Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 10-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Maria Iolanda Scenna

Maria Iolanda Scenna

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Wednesday 09-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Giuseppe De Ciccio

Giuseppe De Ciccio

St Gertude’s Catholic Cemetery,
Smithfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 09-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Giuseppe Mustica

Giuseppe Mustica

Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Tuesday 08-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Theresa Scerri

Theresa Scerri

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 04-06-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Vincenzo Carrozza

Vincenzo Carrozza

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Friday 04-06-2021
Time: 9:30 am
Carmine Mascitelli

Carmine Mascitelli

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 03-06-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Vittorio Marotta

Vittorio Marotta

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 03-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Francesco Giannini

Francesco Giannini

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 02-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Johanna Maria Faessen

Johanna Maria Faessen

Chapel of the Resurrection, Andrew Valerio & Sons,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Monday 31-05-2021
Time: 4:30 pm
Domenico De Francesco

Domenico De Francesco

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Monday 31-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Stefano Lipari

Stefano Lipari

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 28-05-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Anna Schiro

Anna Schiro

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church,
Earlwood NSW

Date: Friday 28-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
George Fayek Yusef

George Fayek Yusef

St Patrick’s Catholic Church,
Summer Hill NSW

Date: Friday 28-05-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Renzo Martignago

Renzo Martignago

Catholic Parish Of Mary Immaculate,
Bossley Park NSW

Date: Thursday 27-05-2021
Time: 12:00 pm
Aquilino Dal Cin

Aquilino Dal Cin

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Wednesday 26-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Antonio Scioscia

Antonio Scioscia

St Mark’s Catholic Church,
Drummoyne NSW

Date: Friday 21-05-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Giuseppina Ceroni

Giuseppina Ceroni

Chapel of the Resurrection, Andrew Valerio & Sons,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 20-05-2021
Time: 3:00 pm
Antonino Testa

Antonino Testa

St Thomas Catholic Church,
Willoughby NSW

Date: Thursday 20-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Domenico Ciolino

Domenico Ciolino

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Wednesday 19-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Frances Capizzi

Frances Capizzi

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Tuesday 18-05-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Rita Arcidiacono

Rita Arcidiacono

St Mark’s Catholic Church,
Drummoyne NSW

Date: Monday 17-05-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Maria Savignano

Maria Savignano

Mausoleum of the Resurrection Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 14-05-2021
Time: 2:00 pm
Giuseppina Sanzari

Giuseppina Sanzari

St Patricks Catholic Church,
Bondi NSW

Date: Friday 14-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Maria Di Carlo
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Silvana Zucchero

Silvana Zucchero

Magnolia Chapel, Macquarie Park Cemetery,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 13-05-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Maria Blandino

Maria Blandino

St Joseph’s Catholic Church Enfield,
Enfield NSW

Date: Monday 10-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Maurizio Rossetto

Maurizio Rossetto

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Thursday 06-05-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Angelina Cattarinuzzi

Angelina Cattarinuzzi

St Michael’s Catholic Church,
Hurstville NSW

Date: Wednesday 05-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Rosario Daidone

Rosario Daidone

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 05-05-2021
Time: 10:15 am
Tina Gallo

Tina Gallo

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Tuesday 04-05-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Maddalena Gagliardi

Maddalena Gagliardi

Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church,
Gladesville NSW

Date: Tuesday 04-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Pasqualina Foschini

Pasqualina Foschini

St Therese Catholic Church,
Mascot NSW

Date: Friday 30-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Filippo Musso

Filippo Musso

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Thursday 29-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Maria Gallo

Maria Gallo

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church,
Earlwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 27-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Lidia Pintabona

Lidia Pintabona

Holy Innocents Catholic Church,
Croydon NSW

Date: Monday 26-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Roberto Alcaro
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Emilia Barmina

Emilia Barmina

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 23-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Rosaria Modderno

Rosaria Modderno

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 20-04-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Maria Portelli

Maria Portelli

St Joseph Catholic Church,
Belmore NSW

Date: Tuesday 20-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Rosina Flammia

Rosina Flammia

St Joseph’s Catholic Church,
Enfield NSW

Date: Monday 19-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Wilhelm Peer

Wilhelm Peer

Forest Lawn Memorial Park,
Leppington NSW

Date: Friday 16-04-2021
Time: 2:00 pm
Paola Ingegneri

Paola Ingegneri

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 16-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Angelo Vigolo

Angelo Vigolo

St Michael’s Catholic Church,
Stanmore NSW

Date: Thursday 15-04-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Vito Domenico Montemurro

Vito Domenico Montemurro

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 15-04-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Bartolo Liberatore

Bartolo Liberatore

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Wednesday 14-04-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Anne Cecilia Kramar

Anne Cecilia Kramar

Magnolia Chapel, Macquarie Park Cemetery,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Tuesday 13-04-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Silvana Pelliccioni
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Antonia Iaria

Antonia Iaria

St Monica’s Catholic Church,
North Parramatta NSW

Date: Monday 12-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Rosa Petrino
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Nicola Macri
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Francesco Valenti
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Leonardo Cascio

Leonardo Cascio

St Thomas Catholic Church,
Willoughby NSW

Date: Friday 09-04-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Michele Ettore Plenzick

Michele Ettore Plenzick

St Therese Catholic Church,
Mascot NSW

Date: Friday 09-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Concetto Giovanni Buonasera

Concetto Giovanni Buonasera

St Thomas More Catholic Church,
Brighton Le Sands NSW

Date: Thursday 08-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Filippa D'Aprile

Filippa D'Aprile

Our Lady of the Angels,
Kellyville NSW

Date: Wednesday 07-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Giorgio Dolores

Giorgio Dolores

Our Lady of Dolours Catholic Church,
Chatswood NSW

Date: Wednesday 07-04-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Andrea "Andrew" Ippolito

Andrea "Andrew" Ippolito

St Thomas Catholic Church,
Willoughby NSW

Date: Tuesday 06-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Michele Blasevi

Michele Blasevi

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Monday 29-03-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Mitchell James Gale
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Pasquale Di Gregorio

Pasquale Di Gregorio

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 24-03-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Maria Giardina

Maria Giardina

Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church,
Gladesville NSW

Date: Tuesday 23-03-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Isabella Di Mento
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giovanni Silvio
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Nicola Rando
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Mariannina Mirco

Mariannina Mirco

Mausoleum of the Resurrection Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Thursday 18-03-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Grazia "Grace" Virtu

Grazia "Grace" Virtu

Our Lady of the Angels,
Kellyville NSW

Date: Thursday 18-03-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Benito Milan
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Francis James Matthews

Francis James Matthews

Camellia Chapel – Macquarie Park Cemetery & Crematorium,
North Ryde

Date: Tuesday 16-03-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Giuseppe Teri
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Biagia Zappavigna
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Ignazia Tramonte
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Anna Panzarino

Anna Panzarino

St Charles Borromeo Catholic Church,
Ryde NSW

Date: Tuesday 09-03-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Iolanda Annecchini
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Marta Maria Zanella
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Caterina "Carmelina" Monteverde
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Willem Vandebeld
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Vincenzo Di Giacomo

Vincenzo Di Giacomo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 05-03-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Angelina Arena

Angelina Arena

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 05-03-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Antonio Lombardo

Antonio Lombardo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 04-03-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Anna Panzarino
Date: Wednesday 03-03-2021
Time: 12:00 am
Modesto Dal Molin
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Gaetano Orazio Cacciola
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Angelina Dimarco

Angelina Dimarco

St Martha’s Catholic Church,
Strathfield NSW

Date: Monday 01-03-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Angela Toigo

Angela Toigo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Monday 01-03-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Elena Carrabs
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Alfredo Rito Rossi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Silvia Gemin
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Concetta De Cataldo
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Bruce Brown

South Chapel – Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 26-02-2021
Time: 1:30 pm
Salvatore Sicurella

Salvatore Sicurella

St Joseph’s Catholic Church Enfield,
Enfield NSW

Date: Friday 26-02-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Pasquale "Pat" Simonetti
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Vito Lombardo

Vito Lombardo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 25-02-2021
Time: 9:00 am
Attilio Gaudio
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Vittorio Del Vecchio
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Caterina Fusca
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Rocco "Luigi" Castelnuovo
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Bice Mitteregger

Bice Mitteregger

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Thursday 18-02-2021
Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Michele Pellegrino
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Bice Mitteregger
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Angelo Giovanni Gerardo Brunetto
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Venera Silvestro
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Natalina Denaro
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Rosa Mirarchi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Caltabiano
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Silvia Gemin
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Francesco Pasquale
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Antonio Iacovella
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Umberto D'Ettorre
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Antonio Sorrentino
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Enrico Basso
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Teresa Assunta Geracitano
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Julia Patricia Feder
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Eugenia Vanolini
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Caterina Satti
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Rosalia Milazzo
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Cassaniti
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
David Henry Patterson
Date: Wednesday 30-12-2020
Time: 10:00 am
Nicola Romano
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Maria Di Terlizzi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giovanna Di Donato
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Anna Ferrara
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Annetta Spano
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Libera Chiarella
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Francesco Mazza

Francesco Mazza

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Friday 18-12-2020
Time: 11:00 am
Dora De Palo

Dora De Palo

Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 17-12-2020
Time: 1:30 pm
Ugo Riccardi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Francesco Mazza
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppe Biviano
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Michelino Stranges
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
David Marsiglia
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Salvatore Marino
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Samuel Condello
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Anna Gregorace
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Vincenzo D'Elia
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Sergio Fiori
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Antonio Gentile
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Carmela Lombardi
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Giuseppina Maggio
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Francesco Luca
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Nunziatia Lo Galbo
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration