Past Services

Service Service Details

Luigi Rocco Canto

St Charles Borromeo Catholic Church,
Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 10-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Maria Iolanda Scenna

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Wednesday 09-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Giuseppe De Ciccio

St Gertude’s Catholic Cemetery,
Smithfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 09-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Giuseppe Mustica

Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Tuesday 08-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Theresa Scerri

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 04-06-2021
Time: 1:00 pm

Vincenzo Carrozza

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Friday 04-06-2021
Time: 9:30 am

Carmine Mascitelli

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 03-06-2021
Time: 1:00 pm

Vittorio Marotta

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 03-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Francesco Giannini

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 02-06-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Johanna Maria Faessen

Chapel of the Resurrection, Andrew Valerio & Sons,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Monday 31-05-2021
Time: 4:30 pm

Domenico De Francesco

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Monday 31-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Stefano Lipari

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 28-05-2021
Time: 1:00 pm

Anna Schiro

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church,
Earlwood NSW

Date: Friday 28-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

George Fayek Yusef

St Patrick’s Catholic Church,
Summer Hill NSW

Date: Friday 28-05-2021
Time: 10:00 am

Renzo Martignago

Catholic Parish Of Mary Immaculate,
Bossley Park NSW

Date: Thursday 27-05-2021
Time: 12:00 pm

Aquilino Dal Cin

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Wednesday 26-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Antonio Scioscia

St Mark’s Catholic Church,
Drummoyne NSW

Date: Friday 21-05-2021
Time: 10:00 am

Giuseppina Ceroni

Chapel of the Resurrection, Andrew Valerio & Sons,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 20-05-2021
Time: 3:00 pm

Antonino Testa

St Thomas Catholic Church,
Willoughby NSW

Date: Thursday 20-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Domenico Ciolino

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Wednesday 19-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Frances Capizzi

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Tuesday 18-05-2021
Time: 12:30 pm

Rita Arcidiacono

St Mark’s Catholic Church,
Drummoyne NSW

Date: Monday 17-05-2021
Time: 10:00 am

Maria Savignano

Mausoleum of the Resurrection Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 14-05-2021
Time: 2:00 pm

Giuseppina Sanzari

St Patricks Catholic Church,
Bondi NSW

Date: Friday 14-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Silvana Zucchero

Magnolia Chapel, Macquarie Park Cemetery,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 13-05-2021
Time: 1:00 pm

Maria Blandino

St Joseph’s Catholic Church Enfield,
Enfield NSW

Date: Monday 10-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Maurizio Rossetto

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Thursday 06-05-2021
Time: 11:00 am

Angelina Cattarinuzzi

St Michael’s Catholic Church,
Hurstville NSW

Date: Wednesday 05-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Rosario Daidone

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 05-05-2021
Time: 10:15 am

Tina Gallo

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Tuesday 04-05-2021
Time: 1:30 pm

Maddalena Gagliardi

Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church,
Gladesville NSW

Date: Tuesday 04-05-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Pasqualina Foschini

St Therese Catholic Church,
Mascot NSW

Date: Friday 30-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Filippo Musso

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Thursday 29-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Maria Gallo

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church,
Earlwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 27-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Lidia Pintabona

Holy Innocents Catholic Church,
Croydon NSW

Date: Monday 26-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Emilia Barmina

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 23-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am

Rosaria Modderno

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 20-04-2021
Time: 12:30 pm

Maria Portelli

St Joseph Catholic Church,
Belmore NSW

Date: Tuesday 20-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am

Rosina Flammia

St Joseph’s Catholic Church,
Enfield NSW

Date: Monday 19-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Wilhelm Peer

Forest Lawn Memorial Park,
Leppington NSW

Date: Friday 16-04-2021
Time: 2:00 pm

Paola Ingegneri

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 16-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Angelo Vigolo

St Michael’s Catholic Church,
Stanmore NSW

Date: Thursday 15-04-2021
Time: 1:30 pm

Vito Domenico Montemurro

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 15-04-2021
Time: 10:00 am

Bartolo Liberatore

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Wednesday 14-04-2021
Time: 10:00 am

Anne Cecilia Kramar

Magnolia Chapel, Macquarie Park Cemetery,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Tuesday 13-04-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Antonia Iaria

St Monica’s Catholic Church,
North Parramatta NSW

Date: Monday 12-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Leonardo Cascio

St Thomas Catholic Church,
Willoughby NSW

Date: Friday 09-04-2021
Time: 1:00 pm

Michele Ettore Plenzick

St Therese Catholic Church,
Mascot NSW

Date: Friday 09-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Concetto Giovanni Buonasera

St Thomas More Catholic Church,
Brighton Le Sands NSW

Date: Thursday 08-04-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Filippa D'Aprile

Our Lady of the Angels,
Kellyville NSW

Date: Wednesday 07-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am

Giorgio Dolores

Our Lady of Dolours Catholic Church,
Chatswood NSW

Date: Wednesday 07-04-2021
Time: 10:00 am

Andrea "Andrew" Ippolito

St Thomas Catholic Church,
Willoughby NSW

Date: Tuesday 06-04-2021
Time: 11:00 am

Michele Blasevi

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Monday 29-03-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Pasquale Di Gregorio

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 24-03-2021
Time: 1:00 pm

Maria Giardina

Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church,
Gladesville NSW

Date: Tuesday 23-03-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Mariannina Mirco

Mausoleum of the Resurrection Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Thursday 18-03-2021
Time: 1:30 pm

Grazia "Grace" Virtu

Our Lady of the Angels,
Kellyville NSW

Date: Thursday 18-03-2021
Time: 11:00 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Francis James Matthews

Camellia Chapel – Macquarie Park Cemetery & Crematorium,
North Ryde

Date: Tuesday 16-03-2021
Time: 12:30 pm
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Anna Panzarino

St Charles Borromeo Catholic Church,
Ryde NSW

Date: Tuesday 09-03-2021
Time: 10:30 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Vincenzo Di Giacomo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 05-03-2021
Time: 1:30 pm

Angelina Arena

St Joan of Arc Catholic Church,
Haberfield NSW

Date: Friday 05-03-2021
Time: 10:30 am

Antonio Lombardo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 04-03-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Date: Wednesday 03-03-2021
Time: 12:00 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Angelina Dimarco

St Martha’s Catholic Church,
Strathfield NSW

Date: Monday 01-03-2021
Time: 12:30 pm

Angela Toigo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Monday 01-03-2021
Time: 10:00 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Bruce Brown

South Chapel – Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 26-02-2021
Time: 1:30 pm

Salvatore Sicurella

St Joseph’s Catholic Church Enfield,
Enfield NSW

Date: Friday 26-02-2021
Time: 1:00 pm
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Vito Lombardo

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Thursday 25-02-2021
Time: 9:00 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Bice Mitteregger

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Thursday 18-02-2021
Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Date: Wednesday 30-12-2020
Time: 10:00 am
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Francesco Mazza

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Friday 18-12-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Dora De Palo

Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 17-12-2020
Time: 1:30 pm
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Raffaele Salvatore Ciccarelli

Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Tuesday 30-06-2020
Time: 12:00 pm
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration
Please click on name to leave an online commemoration

Maria Menniti

Our Lady of Dolours Catholic Church,
Chatswood NSW

Date: Friday 27-03-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Vincenzo La Malfa

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Monday 23-03-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Ninetta Ragusa

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 20-03-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Giuseppe "Joseph" Panetta

St Mary Immaculate Church,
Manly NSW

Date: Thursday 19-03-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Luigia Ponticello

Regina Coeli Catholic Church,
Beverly Hills NSW

Date: Monday 16-03-2020
Time: 12:45 pm

Ross Lawrence Gallen

Chapel at Andrew Valerio & Sons Funeral Directors,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 13-03-2020
Time: 2:00 pm

Francesca Lazzarino in Pecora

St Joseph’s Catholic Church,
Enfield NSW

Date: Friday 13-03-2020
Time: 9:30 am

Giorgio Antonio Loccisano

Parish of Holy Name,
Wahroonga NSW

Date: Thursday 12-03-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Winston Shu-Cheong Cheng

Camellia Chapel – Macquarie Park Cemetery,
North Ryde NSW

Date: Thursday 12-03-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Nicola "Nick" Ricigliano

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 10-03-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Anthony William Buttigieg

St Raphael Catholic Church,
South Husrtville NSW

Date: Saturday 07-03-2020
Time: 10:00 am

Evette Ayoub

St Nicholas Antiochian Orthodox Church,
Punchbowl NSW

Date: Saturday 07-03-2020
Time: 9:00 am

Beatriz Edite Marcos

Holy Family Catholic Church,
Maroubra NSW

Date: Friday 06-03-2020
Time: 10:15 am

Maria Moretti

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Thursday 05-03-2020
Time: 9:30 am

Angelo Mario Spatola

St Brendans Catholic Church,
Bankstown NSW

Date: Wednesday 04-03-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Salvatore Marino

St Francis Xavier Catholic Church,
Ashbury NSW

Date: Tuesday 03-03-2020
Time: 9:30 am

Maria Teresa Fedele

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Friday 28-02-2020
Time: 1:30 pm

Francesco Tropiano

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Friday 28-02-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Jan Ferdinand Jouke Boersma

St Jude’s Anglican Church,
Randwick NSW

Date: Thursday 27-02-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Domenica Scarfo

St Agnes Catholic Church,
Matraville NSW

Date: Thursday 27-02-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Joseph Samuel Joe Vumbaca

Sacred Heart Church,
Mona Vale NSW

Date: Friday 21-02-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Carmela Cardinale

St Brigid’s Catholic Church,
Marrickville NSW

Date: Thursday 20-02-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Antonia Demasi

St Kevin’s Catholic Church,
Dee Why NSW

Date: Wednesday 19-02-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Angel Mimoso

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church,
Mount Pritchard NSW

Date: Tuesday 18-02-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Francesco Franze

St Mary’s Catholic Church,
Concord NSW

Date: Saturday 15-02-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Attilio Senigagliesi

Chapel of the Sacred Heart,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Friday 14-02-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Vito Pirri

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Thursday 13-02-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Gesualdo Nigro

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church,
Earlwood NSW

Date: Tuesday 11-02-2020
Time: 12:00 pm

Peter Capolupo

St Benedict’s Catholic Church,
Smithfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 05-02-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Lida Pirrone Contini

St Joseph’s Catholic Church Enfield,
Enfield NSW

Date: Monday 03-02-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Concetta Carrozza

St Fiacre Catholic Church,
Leichhardt NSW

Date: Friday 31-01-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Maria Vitaliti

St Joseph’s Catholic Church,
Enfield NSW

Date: Wednesday 29-01-2020
Time: 10:30 am

Edmond Jacob Helou

St Nicholas Antiochian Orthodox Church,
Punchbowl NSW

Date: Wednesday 29-01-2020
Time: 10:00 am

Rosa Giudice

All Hallows Catholic Church,
Five Dock NSW

Date: Tuesday 28-01-2020
Time: 11:00 am

Pietro "Peter" Auciello

St Declan Catholic Church,
Penshurst NSW

Date: Friday 24-01-2020
Time: 1:30 pm

Vitina Sirotich

Mary Mother of Mercy Chapel at Rookwood Catholic Cemetery,
Rookwood NSW

Date: Saturday 18-01-2020
Time: 9:30 am

Milan Nejasmic

St Anthony’s Croation Catholic Centre,
Summer Hill NSW

Date: Friday 17-01-2020
Time: 1:30 pm